Team of the Year

Seniors Team of the Year

The North Gippsland Football Netball League

Senior Team of the Year commenced in 2006 Season.

2006

Backs – Chad Leslie (Coww) – Lee Renton (Gorm) – Bradley Adams (Hey)

Half Backs – Dean Jenkins (Chur) – Ryan Wissmer (Rose) – Wayne Henry (Gorm)

Centres – Anthony Bence (Coww) – Paul Rust (Rose) – Dominic Keating (Rose)

Half Forwards – Tim Light (Strat) – Andrew Stevens (Hey) – Gerard Kennedy (Hey)

Forwards – Shane Morgan (Coww) – Paul Richards (Gorm) – Justin Emery (Rose)

Rucks – Chris Burke (Chur) – Brad Wynd (Coww) – Luke Cooper (Coww)

Interchange – Scott Kelly (Chur) – Tim Aitken (TTU) – Bobby Pacunskis (Gorm) – James Gray (Bois/Brig)

Coach – Paul Rust (Rose) Captain – Gerard Kennedy (Hey) Vice Captain – Chris Burke (Chur)


2007

Backs – Anthony Bence (Coww) – Dale Paterson (Chur) – Wayne Henry (Gorm)

Half Backs – Ryan Wissmer (Rose) – Adam Brander (Sale C) – Anthony McMahon (Glen)

Centres – Ben Channing (Strat) – Paul Rust (Rose) – Damien Guengerich (Hey)

Half Forwards – Dean Jenkins (Chur) – Chrus Burke (Chur) – Scott Kelly (Chur)

Forwards – Ben Macreadie (Rose) – Gerard Kennedy (Hey) – Paul Richards (Gorm)

Rucks – Andrew Stevens (Hey) – Shayne Simpson (Gorm) – Leigh McDonald (Chur)

Interchange – Neil Morris(Hey) – David Downes (Sale C) – Nathan Maxfield (Sale C)- Daniel Domaille (Gorm)

Coach Leigh McDonald (Chur) – Captain – Ryan Wissmer (Rose)- Vice Captain – Anthony McMahon (Glen)


2008

Backs – Ashley Watt (Bois/Briag) – Craig Mayman (Rose) – Wayne Henry (Gorm)

Half Backs – Lee Cummins (Gorm) – Adam Brander (Sale C) – Linton Sizeland (Glen)

Centres – Peter Smith (Glen) – Stephen Hazelman (Gorm) – Winston Gieschen (Bois/Briag)

Half Forwards – Mitchell Dowse (Hey) – Josh King (Glen) – Travis Brighton (Chur)

Forwards – Matt Stolarczyk (TTU) – Nathan McDonald (Chur) – Bradley Caldwell (Rose)

Rucks – Andrew Stevens (Hey) – Ben Macreadie (Rose) – Leigh McDonald (Chur)

Interchange Justin Emery (Rose) -Chris Burke (Chur) – Tim Johnson (Coww) – Matthew McNamara (Chur)

Coach Stephen Hazelman (Gorm) Captain -Andrew Stevens (Hey) Vice Captain – Adam Brander (SC)


2009

Backs – Lee Renton (Gormandale) – Winston Gieschen (Bois/Briag) – Trent Anderson (Heyfield)

Half Backs – Matthew McNamara (Churchill) – Adam Brander (Sale City) – Craig Mayman (Rosedale)

Centres – Nick Stockdale (Woodside) – Stuart Anderson (Heyfield) – Mark Collison (Woodside)

Half Forwards – Lyell Berry (Heyfield) – Chris Stasinowsky (Cowwarr) – Travis Brighton (Churchill)

Forwards – Nathan McDonald (Churchill) – Justin Emery (Rosedale) – Justin Staley (Woodside)

Rucks – Travis Ronaldson (Woodside) – Luke Cooper (Cowwarr) – Leigh McDonald (Churchill)

Interchange – Andrew Stevens (Hey) – Daniel Domaille (Gorm) – David Kelly (Hey) – Brad Caldwell (Rose)

Coach – Stuart Anderson (Hey) – Captain Matthew McNamara (Chur) – Vice Captain – Craig Mayman (Rose)


2010

Backs – Thomas Lambert (TTU) – Winston Gieschen (Bois/Briag) – Dean Brooks (Glengarry)

Half Backs – Gavin Bickery (Stratford) – Lee Renton (Gormandale) – Stuart Anderson (Heyfield)

Centres – Bradley Smith (Glengarry) – Daniel Domaille (Gormandale) – Brandon Mahoney (Churchill)

Half Forwards – Jacob Schuback (Sale City) – Justin Staley (Woodside) – Luke Cooper (Cowwarr)

Forwards – Daniel Trease (Gormandale) – Justin Emery (Rosedale) – Paul Richards (Gormandale)

Rucks – Jonathon Cantwell (Rosedale) – Joshua Tollner (Sale City) – Nick Hider (Sale City)

Interchange – Matthew Lutze (SC) – Joseph Whykes (Chur) – Travis Brighton (Chur) – Bradley Caldwell (Rose)

Coach -Nick Hider (Sale City) – Captain – Luke Cooper (Cowwarr) – Vice Captain – Daniel Domaille (G’dale)


2011

Backs -Scott Anderson (Cowwarr) – Cory key (Stratford) – Wayne Jarred (Woodside)

Half Backs – Brian Graham (TTU) – Regan Tait (Bois/Briag) – Ryan Potter (Glengarry)

Centres – Christopher Graham (TTU) – Adrian Cox (Heyfield) – Patrick Tainsh (Cowwarr)

Half Forwards -Joe Whykes (Churchill) – Brad Caldwell (Rosedale) – Justin Emery (Rosedale)

Forwards – Justin Staley (Woodside) – Jonathon Burge (Bois/Briag) – Jacob Schuback – (Sale City)

Rucks -Matthew Lutze (Sale City) – Bradley Smith (Glengarry) – Luke Cooper (Cowwarr)

Interchange – Nick Hider (Sale City) – Stephen Mapleson (Sale City) – Daniel (G’dale) – Mark Engley (Glen)

Coach – Nick Hider (Sale City) – Captain – Luke Cooper (Cowwarr) – Vice Captain – Ryan Potter (Glengarry)


2012

Backs -Craig Bourne (Cowwarr) – Jed Hickey (Rosedale) – Lachlan Little (Glengarry)

Half Backs – Luke McNally (Sale City) – Shane Morgan (Cowwarr) – Dominic Keating (Rosedale)

Centres – Nicholas Dinsdale (Heyfield) – Ryan Potter (Glengarry) – Rohan Diamond (Rosedale)

Half Forwards -Adrian Cox (Heyfield) – Chris Stasinowsky (Cowwarr) – Jacob Schuback (Sale City)

Forwards – Brian Graham (TTU) – Josh King (Glengarry) – Dale Paterson (Churchill)

Rucks -John Cantwell (Rosedale) – Justin Emery (Rosedale) – Luke Cooper (Cowwarr)

Interchange -Luke Middleton(TTU) -Joseph Whykes(C’hill)-Dale Fleming(R’dale)-

Jordan Bourke(Cow)

Coach -Damian Birss(Rosedale) – Captain -Ryan Potter (Glengarry)- V/ Capt-Luke Cooper (Cowwarr)


2013

Backs – Lachlan Little (Glengarry), Scott Anderson (Heyfield), Damien Kerr (Woodside)

Half Backs – Jessie Leeds (Heyfield), Jed Hickey (Rosedale), Jordan Bourke (Cowwarr)

Centres -Rohan Diamond (Rosedale), Patrick Sharp (TTU), Mitchell Dowse (Heyfield)

Half Forwards – Joel Brayshaw (Sale City), Josh King (Glengarry), Robert Michaelides (Woodside)

Forwards – Jack Woodland (Heyfield), Tim Johnston (Cowwarr), Mark Engley (Glengarry)

Rucks – Matthew Lutze (Sale City), Brian Graham (TTU), Matt Stolarczyk (TTU)

Interchange – Ryan Potter (Glen), Luke Cooper (Cow), Daniel Risol (G’dale), Brendan Holt (Ch’ll)

Coach – Adrain Cox (Heyfield)- Captain – Josh King (Glengarry)- V/ Capt– Brian Graham (TTU)


2014

Backs – Scott Anderson (Heyfield), Ben Truin (Glengarry), Guy Sinclair (TTU)

Half Backs – Allan Chandler (Churchill), Jed Hickey (Rosedale), Rohan Diamond (Rosedale)

Centres – Jack Woodland (Heyfield), Joshua Stubbe (Heyfield), Christopher Williams (Churchill)

Half Forwards – Mitchell Bennett (Sale City), Josh King (Glengarry) Dale Fleming (Rosedale)

Forwards – Jesse Bedggood (Heyfield), Corbin Sutherland (Yarram), Justin Staley (Woodside)

Rucks – Ryan Foat (Woodside), Travis Brighton (Churchill), Griffin Underwood (Yarram)

Interchange – Kodie Woodland (Hey), Brad Knowles (C’Hill), Brad Scott (R’dale), Adam Diamond (R’dale)

Coach – Damien Birss & Adrain Cox (Heyfield)- Captain – Josh King (Glen)V/ Capt– Jed Hickey (R’dale)


2015

Backs – Andrew Lambie (Heyfield), Guy Sinclair (TTU), Allan Chandler (Churchill)

Half Backs – Hayden Burgiel (Sale City), Tim DiMarco (Sale City), Josh Stubbe (Heyfield)

Centres – Dale Fleming (Rosedale), David Piasente (Sale City), Pat Tainsh (Cowwarr)

Half Forwards –  Brian Graham (TTU), Jordan Sandy (Gormandale), Chris Williams (Churchill)

Forwards – Nicholas Campbell (Churchill), Stephen Hawkins (TTU), Brad McKay (Sale City)

Rucks – Ryan Foat (Woodside), Ben Macreadie (Rosedale), Griffin Underwood (Yarram)

Interchange – Corbin Sutherland (Yarram), Mitch Bennett (Sale City), Joseph Colaciello (Gormandale), Rohan Diamond (Rosedale)

Coach – Ben Macreadie (Rosedale) – Captain – Chris Williams (Churchill) V/ Capt– David Piasente (Sale City)


2016

Backs – Jarrod Broadband (Churchill), Guy Sinclair (TTU), Ben Chivers (Sale City)

Half Backs – Patrick Tainsh (Cowwarr), Daniel Stevens (Heyfield), Allan Chandler (Churchill)

Centres – Ricky Cochrane (TTU), Christopher Williams (Churchill), Joseph Colaciello (Gormandale)

Half Forwards – Josh Tollner (Sale City), James Beha (Heyfield), Corbin Sutherland (Yarram)

Forwards – Ryan Foat (Woodside), Brandon McDonald (Morwell), Robert Michaelides (Woodside)

Rucks – Aidan Fitzgerald (Woodside), Jacob Schuback (Sale City), Griffin Underwood (Yarram)

Interchange – Dale Fleming (Rosedale), Harrison Kaandorp (Sale City), Michael Diaz (Glengarry), Bradley McBride (Cowwarr)

Coach – David Piasente (Sale City) Captain – Chris Williams (Churchill) V/ Capt– Jacob Schuback (Sale City)


2017

Backs – Christopher Bruns (Yarram), Guy Sinclair (TTU), Dean DeGroot (Churchill)

Half Back – Justin McLay (Sale City), Thomas Bowman (Sale City), Jordan Fenech (Churchill)

Midfield – Dale Fleming (Rosedale), Jacob Schuback (Sale City), Ricky Cochrane (TTU)

Half Forward – Todd Bryant (Woodside), Jesse Jackway (Heyfield), Brad McKay (Sale City)

Forward – Bodhi Walker (Sale City), Corbin Sutherland (Yarram), Ben Kearns (Churchill)

Rucks – Ryan Foat (Woodside), Michael Coleman (Heyfield), Griffin Underwood (Yarram)

Interchange – Matthew Ferguson (Sale City), Patrick Tainsh (Cowwarr), Travis Brighton (Churchill), Chris Wangmann (Glengarry)

Coach – Christopher Pettit (Yarram) Captain – Jacob Schuback (Sale City) Vice Captain – Todd Bryant (Woodside)


2018

Backs – Guy Sinclair (TTU), Scott Anderson (Heyfield), Will Leslie (Woodside)

Half Back – Trek Davis (Yarram), Jack Brown (TTU), Brendan Mason (Churchill)

Midfield – Rohan Diamond (Rosedale), Griffin Underwood (Yarram), Pat Tainsh (Cowwarr)

Half Forward – Jacob Schuback (Sale City), Ryan Foat (Woodside), Dale Fleming (Rosedale)

Forward – Black Slater (Churchill), Stuart Buckley (Sale City), Chris Williams (Churchill)

Rucks – Billy Morrison (TTU), Todd Bryant (Woodside), Adam Bailey (TTU)

Interchange – Chris Bruns (Yarram), Sam Bristow (Rosedale), Daniel Vardy (Yarram), Corbin Sutherland (Yarram)

Coach – Matt Scholz (Yarram) Captain – Dale Fleming (Rosedale) Vice Captain – Billy Morrison (TTU)

Thirds Team of the Year

The Third 18 Team of the Year commenced in the 2006 Season

2006

Backs – Matt Warry (Sale C) – Ricky Jorgensen (Glen) – Brad Bigham (Sale C)

Half Backs – James Jessup (Bois/Briag) – Cameron Boyle (Bois/Briag) – Thomas Kindellan (Glen)

Centres – Anthony Erdley (Coww) – Marcus Pilgrim (TTU) – Luke Conway (Hey)

Half Forwards – Mark Bedggood (Hey) – Shay Ferguson (Sale C) – Gavin Bickery (Srat)

Forwards – Joshue Reid (Rose) – Ryan Sandy (Glen) – Ben Marks (Glen)

Rucks – Joey Grove (Coww) – Luke McNally (Sale C) – Brendan Soloman (Gorm)

Interchange – Troy Scott (TTU) – Joel Pool (TTU) – Joshua Kurrle (Glen) – Luke Carpenter (Rose)

Robert Ahuriri (Gorm) – Dylan Bolton (Bois/Briag)

Coach – Brett Sutton (Glen) – Captain – Ricky Jorgensen (Glen) – Vice Captain – Mark Bedggood (Hey)


2007

Backs – Darryl Mayman (Rose) – Henry Hollingsworth (Gorm) – Luke Carpenter (Rose)

Half Backs – Luke Strempel (Chur) – Jack Fulton (TTU) – Brett Dragwidge (Sale C)

Centres – Thomas Hams (Stratford) – Marcus Pilgrim (TTU) – Troy Scott (TTU)

Half Forwards – Sam Bullen (Bois/Briag) – Dylan Bolton (Bois/Briag) – Matt Millar (Hey)

Forwards – Shay Ferguson (Sale C) – Thomas Kindellan (Glen) – Frank Marks (Gorm)

Rucks – Michael Hall (TTU) – Vincent O’Mara (Glen) – Joe Whykes (Chur)

Interchange – Josh Reid (Rose) – Toby Leeds (Bois/Briag) – Rick Battista (Glen) – Adam Mitchell (Rose)

Ben Freeman (Sale C) – Lachlan Johnston (Cowwarr)

Coach – Brad Charles (TTU) – Captain – Dylan Bolton (Bois/Briag – Vice Captain – Marcus Pilgrim (TTU)


2008

Backs – Lachlan Johnson (Coww) – Tom Brander (Sale C) – Jamie Lynch (Gorm)

Half Backs – Luke Carpenter (Rose) – Jack Rankcom (Gorm) – Bobby Marshall (Glen)

Centres – Nicholas Channing (Strat) – Harley Griffiths (Chur) – Joel Dinsdale (Hey)

Half Forwards – Corey Patmore (Rose) – Justin Hunt (Bois/Briag) – Frank Marks (Gorm)

Forwards – Jarryd Beddard (TTU) – Oliver Howden (Strat) – Leigh Freshwater (Rose)

Rucks – Nicoll Sandison (Bois/Briag) – Matthew Cogan (Rose) – Wayne Carmody (TTU)

Interchange – Chris Dixon (Strat) – Darcy McAlpine (Wood) – Rowen Bell (Sale C) – Ben Falzon (Coww) – Daniel Cameron (Bois/Briag) Jarryd Clohesy (Strat)

Coach – Paul Henry (Gorm) – Captain – Luke Carpenter (Rose) – Vice Captain – Jack Rankcom (Gorm)


2009

Backs – Ryan Carolan (Heyfield) – Nick Albanese (TTU) – Darcy McAlpine (Woodside)

Half Backs – Dylan Cartwright (Stratford) – Daniel Burnett (Bois/Briag) – Lachlan Johnston (Cowwarr)

Centres – Sean Alexander (Cowwarr – Joshua Mayoroga (Gormandale) – Brian Graham (Gormandale)

Half Forwards – Matthew Sheridan (Gormandale) – Bradley McBride (Cowwarr) – Corey Patmore (Rosedale)

Forwards – Kaine Kerton (Stratford) – Ryan Foat (Woodside) – Zach Callow (Gormandale)

Rucks – Nicoll Sandison (Bois/Briag) – Kodie Woodland (Heyfield) – Adam Helmke (Bois/Briag)

Interchange – Luke Hedger (SC) – Anthony Scott (R’dale) – Lewis Bolton (Strat) – Sam Howden (B/B) – Harry Dawson (Glen) – Jack Bacon (Strat)

Coach -Jason Eenjes (Cow) – Captain -Corey patmore (R’dale) – Vice Captain – Lachlan Johnston (Cow)


2010

Backs – Cory Key (Stratford) – Nathan Sellings (Heyfield) – Patrick Goodman (Stratford)

Half Backs – Matthew Sheridan (Gormandale) – Thomas Bowman (Sale City) – Christopher Wangman (Glen)

Centres – Nick McNeilly (Cowwarr) – Alex Tatterson (Churchill) – Luke Francis (Gormandale)

Half Forwards – Brian Waters (Glengarry) – Jack Heiser (Glengarry) – Thomas Wilson (Sale City)

Forwards – Toby Thorburn (Woodside) – Christopher Williams (Churchill) – Cameron Freshwater (Rosedale)

Rucks – Ryan Foat (Woodside) – Patrick Rowe (Sale City) – Kyle Taylor (Stratford)

Interchange – Ryan Foulkes (TTU) – Ryan Weatherley (Strat) – Michael Scott (Hey) – Mathew Trewin (B/B) – Ben Chivers (SC) Daniel Missen (Woodside)

Coach – Anthony Banik (Woodside) – Captain -Ryan Foat (Woodside) – Vice Captain – Thomas Bowman (SC)


2011

Backs – Daniel Missen (Woodside) – Jackson Scott (Heyfield) – Owen Dunn (Bois/Briag)

Half Backs – Kevin Stoddart (Cowwarr) – Chris Wangman (Glengarry) – Jack Sellen (Sale City)

Centres – Rhys Martin (TTU) – Ben Johnson (Woodside) – Dylan Healy (Heyfield)

Half Forwards -Ben Kearns (Churchill) – Jack Heiser (Glengarry) – Brian Waters (Glengarry)

Forwards – Nicholas French (Stratford) – Thomas Ryan (TTU) – Nick Grainger (Sale City)

Rucks – Jayden Wilkins (Churchill) – Alex Tatterson (Churchill) – Mitchell Bennett (Sale City)

Interchange – Brad Walsh (SC) – Leroy Hollingsworth (G’dale) – Jordan Merrin (TTU) – Timothy Hicks (SC) – Siaosi Lay-Blake (Cowwarr) – Sam Mitchell (Rosedale)

Coach – Rob Jellis (Churchill) – Captain – Alex Tatterson (Churchill) – Vice Captain – Daniel Missen (Woodside)


2012

Backs – Timothy Hicks (Sale City) – Alexander Bermingham (Glengarry) – Shane Conway (Heyfield)

Half Backs – Ben Truin (Glengarry) – Jayden Wilkins (Churchill) – Cameron Whiteoak (Woodside)

Centres – Ryan Burns (Rosedale) – Blake Reed (Sale City) – Thomas Love (Woodside)

Half Forwards -Tom Jessup (Sale City) – Jarrod Lont (TTU) – Hamish Towns (Churchill)

Forwards – Lincoln Albanese (TTU) – Mitchell Evans (Sale City) – Dalton Tripodi (TTU)

Rucks – Hayden Mowat (Rosedale) – Bradley Walsh (Sale City) – Rhys Martin (TTU)

Interchange – Jake Summerfield (Woodside) – Jack Dawson (Sale City) – Daniel Van Dyke (Glengarry) –

Kyle Smillie (Sale City) – Linden Brunt (TTU) – Corey Oliver (Sale City)

Coach – Andy Miller (Sale City) – Captain – Timothy Hicks (Sale City) – Vice Captain – Alex Bermingham (Glen)


2013

Backs – Cameron Whiteoak (Woodside), Daniel Batchelor (Gormandale), Alex Blair (Cowwarr)

Half Backs -Isaac Love (Woodside), Hamish Towns (Churchill), Joshua Hussey (Churchill)

Centres – Mathew Stevenson (Heyfield), Connor Cook (Glengarry), Sam Moran (Cowwarr)

Half Forwards -Dalton Tripodi (TTU), Linden Brunt (Cowwarr), Jordan Royal (Cowwarr)

Forwards -Daniel Kosky (Sale City), Lincoln Albanese (TTU), Bradley Connelly (Churchill)

Rucks – Macklin Raine (Bois/Briag), Daniel Golcic (Gormandale), Jarred Lont (TTU)

Interchange -Brendan Mason (Churchill), Daniel Fleming (Sale City), Jacob Albanese (TTU),

Bradley Hoffman (Sale City), Jacob Walkley (Bois/Briag), Justin Rogers (Churchill)

Coach – – Captain – – Vice Captain –


2014

Backs – 

Half Backs –

Centres – 

Half Forwards –

Forwards –

Rucks – 

Interchange –

Coach – – Captain – – Vice Captain –


2015

Backs – Layne Hetherton (Glengarry), Marcus Sundermann (Heyfield), Rowan Missen (Woodside)

Half Backs – Riley Johnston (Cowwarr), Daniel Stevenson (TTU), Bailey Escreet (Heyfield)

Centres – Tristan Turpin (Churchill), Nick Miller (TTU), Tyler Chisholm (Yarram)

Half Forwards – Braden Johnston (Cowwarr), Zach Kilgower (TTU), Zane Spiero (TTU)

Forwards – Daniel Telling (Woodside), Dylan De Hommel (Glengarry), Chris Coulthard (Yarram)

Rucks – Travis Patten (Glengarry), Jake Read (Glengarry), Cameron Whiteoak (Woodside)

Interchange – Jack MacRae (Rosedale), Ben Virgona (Heyfield), Kerrod Macgregor-Davies (Sale City),

Brad Page (Heyfield), Caleb Stone (TTU), Lachlan Langmaid (Rosedale)

Coach – Nick Albanese (TTU) Captain – Daniel Stevenson (TTU) Vice Captain – Bailey Escreet (Heyfield)


2016

Backs – Lachi Langford (Rosedale), Jesse Biemans (Yarram), Alex Clemens (Sale City)

Half Backs – Jye Neilson (TTU), Justin Little (Glengarry), Will Bodman (Yarram)

Centres – Tristan Turpin (Churchill), Jake Frith (Glengarry), Ajith Achiek (Rosedale)

Half Forwards – James Saliakos (Yarram), Connor Hughes (Sale City), Tahi Davidson (Glengarry)

Forwards – Jay Woodland (Heyfield), Kyle Wyett (Yarram), Joel Safstrom (Sale City)

Rucks – Ben Britten (Glengarry), Harrison Evans (Sale City), Jacob Davis (Yarram)

Interchange – Sam Shingles (Heyfield), Liam Farley (Yarram), Thomas Glenn (Woodside)

Jarrod Walker (Glengarry), Daniel Websdale (Cowwarr), Mason Shields (TTU)

Coach – Andrew Miller (Sale City) Captain – Jake Frith (Yarram) Vice Captain – Harrison Evans (Sale City)


2017

Backs – Brayden Wilson (Yarram), Cooper Wyld (Sale City), Ryan Carlson (Churchill)

Half Back – Zac Richards (Yarram), Kody Richards (Sale City), Brayden McGregor-Davies (Sale City)

Midfield – Thomas Anderson (Rosedale), Jacob Davis (Yarram), Thomas Glenn (Woodside)

Half Forward – Jake McFarland (Yarram), Connor Hughes (Sale City), Jaxsyn Whitehill (Sale City)

Forward – Jay Woodland (Heyfield), Aydan Garrett (Rosedale), James Saliakos (Yarram)

Rucks – Kyle Wyett (Yarram), Liam Farley (Yarram), Ryan Lowrie (Churchill)

Interchange – Tyler Peters (Rosedale), Jackson Knight (Sale City), Royce Colgrave (TTU), Zac Hider (Sale City), Mitchell Evans (Cowwarr), Cain Iorangi (Churchill)

Coach – John Hutchins (Sale City) Captain – Liam Farley (Yarram) Vice Captain – Connor Hughes (Sale City)


2018

Backs – Scott Donahoe (Heyfield), Ethan Powell (Glengarry), Nik Kyriacou (Churchill)

Half Back – Riley Atlee (Rosedale), Kyle Hearn (Churchill), Hayden Bell (Rosedale)

Midfield -Daniel Parker (Heyfield), Brandon McAuliffe (TTU), Harley Hoppner (Woodside)

Half Forward – Cain Iorangi (Churchill), Jack Caile (TTU), Jake Cashmore (TTU)

Forward – Jack Lynch (Rosedale), Jack Balfour (Glengarry) Jack Heywood (Sale City)

Rucks – Dustin Weir (Churchill), Ryan Lowrie (Churchill), Jordan Jobling (TTU)

Interchange – Riley Evans (Glengarry), Joel Mason (Churchill), Nicholas Ieradi (Heyfield), Ari Fleming (Sale City)

Coach – Kodie Woodland (Heyfield) Captain – Riley Atlee (Rosedale) Vice Captain – Ryan Lowrie (Churchill)

NGFNL Netball Teams of the Year

NGFNL Netball Team of the Year was introduced in 2006

2018

GSSarah GardinerSale City
GASukie HodgsonCowwarr
WARachael Loechel (C)Churchill
CKeely BourkeCowwarr
WDCarly JohnstoneRosedale
GDJessica AdamsHeyfield
GKAllison PetrouChurchill
IntFaith BiddleSale City
 Rachelle ChapmanChurchill
 Paxton FarleyGlengarry
 Lorelle LoweRosedale
CoachRachael PatersonChurchill

2017

GSMegan GarlickGlengarry
GASerrin StobieHeyfield
WACarly JenningsGormandale
CPaxton FarleyGlengarry
WDSarah SchellenHeyfield
GDCaitlan PontonHeyfield
GKMaddison BurneyChurchill
IntSarah GardinerSale City
 Carly FoatWoodside
 Megan BarnesWoodside
 Kristy LucasWoodside
 Jessica InmanYarram
 Paige Biddle Heyfield
CoachRebecca BerryHeyfield

2016

GSAndrea FoatWoodside
GAElla BertacchiniRosedale
WASarah SchellenHeyfield
CRachael LoechelChurchill
WDSarah MaymanRosedale
GDBronwyn TebbRosedale
GKMaddison BurneyChurchill
IntKristy LucasWoodside
 Phoebe EscreetHeyfield
 Megan HarrisonRosedale
 Megan BarmesWoodside
 Carly JenningsGormandale
 Ebonee HodgettCowwarr
CoachKristy LucasWoodside

2015

GSKirsten WoodallCowwarr
GAKylie O’BrienChurchill
WASarah SchellenHeyfield
CRachael LoechelChurchill
WDCarly JohnstoneRosedale
GDCarly FoatWoodside
GKMaddison BurneyChurchill
IntKristy LucasWoodside
 Amy HarrisonRosedale
 Jess MayneRosedale
 Kirsten WoodallCowwarr
 Keely BourkeCowwarr
CoachNikki DouglasCowwarr

2014

GS 
GA
WA
C
WD
GD
GK
Int
Coach  

2013

GSKirsten WoodallCowwarr
GAKylie O’BrienChurchill
WABreanna HulleyGormandale
CStacey O’BrienWoodside
WDSharyn HenryTTU
GDBronwyn TebbRosedale
GKKassie DearChurchill
IntTeegan ClarkGormandale
 Taryn CunninghamBois-Briag
 Kara WheelerHeyfield
 Emma WojcinskiHeyfield
 Caitlin MorganCowwarr
CoachGreta DouchGormandale

2012

GSJamilee PearceTTU
GARachel ShawGlengarry
WACarly JohnstoneRosedale
CEmma WojcinskiHeyfield
WDTeegan ClarkGormandale
GDBronwyn TebbRosedale
GKKassie DearChurchill
IntTamieka CarmichaelGormandale
 Carly FoatWoodside
 Kerrie O’BryanTTU
 Lauren DearChurchill
 Kirsten WoodallCowwarr
CoachJulie GerrandRosedale

2011

GSEllie FieldSale City
GALorelle LoweRosedale
WASharon MortonGlengarry
CSarah SchellenHeyfield
WDTeegan ClarkGormandale
GDJulia CurrieTTU
GKBronwyn TebbRosedale
IntCarly MeehanRosedale
 Emma WojcinskiHeyfield
 Kara WheelerHeyfield
CoachJulie GerrandRosedale

2010

GSSerrin StobieHeyfield
GAAndrea FoatWoodside
WABelinda OldhamHeyfield
CEbony ZygarlickiWoodside
WDLaura FoatWoodside
GDCarly FoatWoodside
GKMelanie JohnstonHeyfield
IntEllie FieldSale City
 Kirsten WoodallCowwarr
 Kerri SmithStratford
 Teegan ClarkGormandale
 Sarah SchellenHeyfield
CoachKristy LucasWoodside

2009

GS 
GA
WA
C
WD
GD
GK
Int
CoachGreta DouchGormandale

2008

GSJaclyn DouchGormandale
GAAndrea FoatWoodside
WAEbonee FoatGormandale
CSharon MortonGlengarry
WDCarly LansdownGormandale
GDLaura FoatWoodside
GKRachel NichollsStratford
IntEmma PetchSale City
 Kylie SawyerGormandale
 Kylie JamesSale City
 Carly MeehanRosedale
CoachKristy LucasWoodside

2007

GSAmy BlandGlengarry
GARachel PankhurstGlengarry
WAKerrie O’BryanTTU
CCarly LansdownGormandale
WDAmanda NoblettChurchill
GDJulia CurrieTTU
GKMelanie JohnstonSale City
IntFiona DoultreeTTU
 Kylie SawyerGormandale
 Sharon MortonGlengarry
 Debbie FoxSale City

 2006

GSKylie O’BrienChurchill
GAFiona DoultreeTTU
WANolene McDougallChurchill
CKim McCollGlengarry
WDKerrie O’BryanTTU
GDRobyn FlewinTTU
GKSiobhan JonesSale City
IntLorelle GuareschiRosedale
 Chelsea LangeSale City
 Rebecca MassaroCowwarr
 Samantha WebbChurchill

17-And-Under Team of the Year

The 17&U Team of the Year commenced in the 2017 Season

2018

GSGrace RonchiSale City
GAChloe FinnYarram
WAJasmine Schellen (c)Heyfield
CAva MifsudTTU
WDCharley WardTTU
GDMegan HarrisonWoodside
GKShelby WilsonGlengarry
IntMadison RobertsYarram
 Georgia FinchHeyfield
 Caitlin RodwellSale City
 Lily McDonaldTTU
CoachTraci GroganHeyfield

2017

GSMikayla UnderwoodHeyfield
GALily McDonaldTTU
WAJasmine SchellenHeyfield
CHailey ArmstrongHeyfield
WDAva MifsudTTU
GDZaida GlibanovicChurchill
GKFaith BiddleSale City
IntEmma GrunwaldRosedale
 Lauren PasalaquaRosedale
 Macy GardinerSale City
 Saskia EenjesTTU
 Rachel O’BrienHeyfield
 Emily LugtonChurchill
CoachTraci GroganHeyfield